top of page

LATEST SHOW HIGHLIGHTS

 

                                     See how our Boys & Girls perform in the Show Ring
IMG-20221119-WA0025 (2).jpg
IMG-20221119-WA0026_edit_408670017187174.jpg
IMG-20221030-WA0007 (2).jpg
MANGO BJIS 2022.10.09.JPG
Mango 01b.JPG
IMG_0310.JPG
Mango BJIG.JPG
IMG_0203.JPG
CH African Mango Venturesome of Bellakarma JM MBT (Imp Ukr)
 
Sire: Usain Demidreams Von Amadis
Dam: Vintage Venturesome Masherri
DOB: 23 September 2021

• TKC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr J Liimatainen (Fin) 

08.10.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Best Junior in Group

Terrier Group 2nd

• Eastern Districts Kennel Club

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Tijana Konrad 

09.10.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Best Junior in Group

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

• Free State Terrier Club

Group Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Debbi Jackson

29.10.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Best Junior of Breed

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

4th BEST IN SHOW

• Free State Kennel Club (2)

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr Sadiq Al Farsani (Bahrain)

30.10.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

TERRIER GROUP 4th

• Northern Areas Terrier Club

Group Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Lorraine van Schalkwyk

19.11.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW

• Pretoria Kennel Club

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mr K Young (Group) Ms N Redtenbacher (BIS)

19.11.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

• Jacaranda City Kennel Club

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs R Fourie

20.11.2022

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

JUNIOR GROUP 2nd

TERRIER GROUP 4th

• SA Ladies Kennel Association

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs A Coetsee

12.02.2023

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

JUNIOR GROUP 2nd

• SA Ladies Kennel Association

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs Jodi Fraser (Australia)

18.03.2023

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

JUNIOR GROUP 1st

BEST IN GROUP

 

• Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs Tuire Okkola (Finland)

19.03.2023

1st Junior Dogs

CC Dog

Best of Breed

JUNIOR GROUP 1st

GROUP 2nd

• Uitenhage KC #1

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs T Austen

30.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

GROUP 2nd

• Uitenhage KC #2

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs D Lucas

30.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

GROUP 4th

• Walmer & Suburban KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mrs J Mackenzie

30.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

GROUP 3rd

• KUSA WINNERS SHOW 2023

All Breeds Championship Show

Judges: Mr Kerry Lee (Australia)

26.05.2023

1st Champion Dog

Best of Breed

• KUSA NATIONALS 2023

#1 Terrier

IMG_20230526_153426_edit_249994552223018.jpg
IMG_0276.JPG
327169916_843624203369101_7941402488613790531_n.jpg
IMG_20230207_185426_resized_20230207_065727753.jpg
IMG_0144 (2).JPG
337875545_743031804181741_2924377014444329895_n.jpg
IMG_0270.JPG
340260027_251430360601328_5001615385594086824_n.jpg
347778166_1647816992310323_5385573395989084856_n.jpg
347108200_455414940136808_4596451898800838812_n.jpg
IMG-20230526-WA0032_edit_348700593889323.jpg
IMG_20230701_113058_edit_77619555836587_resized_20231018_072631981.jpg
IMG_20230716_192503.jpg
IMG-20230703-WA0033.jpg
IMG-20230805-WA0030.jpg
Sasolburg 23 BIS 2 -small.jpg
CH Shodan Chico
 
Sire: IPS De La Rey of Leasanique
Dam: Shodan Caesar's Madonna
DOB: 03.09.2021

• SABTC Major Trophy Show

Special Event

Judges:

Ms Kerry King ROM (Aus)

Mr Deon Schoeman ROM

Mr Gary Evangelides ROM 

04.02.2023

#1 Dogs Under 2 Years

Dog of the Year

BOS of Supreme Bull Terrier

Best Head

Best Coloured

• SA Ladies Kennel Association

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Adele Coetzee

12.02.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Best in Group

• Vereeniging & Districts KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Jodi Fraser (Australia)

18.03.2023

CC Dog

Reserve Best of Breed

• Junior KC of Gauteng

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Tuire Okkola (Finland)

19.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

• Transvaal Midlands KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr Tony Ingram (SA)

25.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Group 2nd

• Witwatersrand KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr Nico du Preez (ROM)

26.03.2023

CC Dog

Reserve Best of Breed

• Uitenhage KC #1

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Tracey Austin

30.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

• Uitenhage KC #2

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Donne Lucas

30.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Group 3rd

• Port Elizabeth KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr JJ de Abrea Marques

31.03.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

• Walmer & Suburban KC

All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Ms J Macenzie

02.04.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

• Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club

Bull Terrier Specialist Championship Show

Judge: Mr David Thompson

08.04.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Best in Show

Best Head

Best Coloured

• Eastern Districts KC #1

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Ms Dianne Wright (Australia)

29.04.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

• Transvaal Terrier Club

Group Championship Show

Judge: Mr Miquel Navarro (Spain)

06.05.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

3rd Best in Show

• Northern Tshwane KC #1

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

13.05.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Group 3rd

• Northern Tshwane FCI International

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

13.05.2023

Dog CACIB

Best of Breed

Group 1st

• Northern Tshwane KC #2

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr Lukasz Kozlarek (Poland)

& Mr Mark Anderson SA (Group)

14.05.2023

CC Dog

Best of Breed

Group 3rd

• KUSA WINNERS SHOW 2023

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr Kerry Lee (Australia)

26.05.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 2nd

• KUSA NATIONALS 2023

Terrier Group 3rd

• NATAL TERRIER  CLUB

Group Championship Show

Judge: Mr B Sanchez Garcia (Spain)

30.06.2023

1st Champions Class

Reserve Best of Breed

• DURBAN & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr P Thukaram (India)

01.07.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 3rd

• HIGHWAY KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr R Singh Munjal (India)

01.07.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

• PIETERMARITZBURG KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mr D Paunovic (Serbia)

02.07.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

•ORION KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mrs S Marshall (Australia)

16.07.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

•LIMPOPO BULL TERRIER CLUB

Specialist Championship Show

Judge: Mr Frank Dyson ROM (UK)

22.07.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Best Head

Best Coloured 

•KZN JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mrs C Buitendach (SA)

05.08.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 4th

•ZULULAND JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mrs J Hubbard (SA)

05.08.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

• NORTHERN NATAL KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Ms Nikki Redtenbacher (SA)

06.08.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

• SASOLBURG KENNEL CLUB

All Breed Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Sue Carter (SA)

23.09.2023

1st Champions Class

Best of Breed

Group 1st

BEST IN SHOW

Wilbod I'm Your Venus of Bellakarma JNR 2.JPG
IMG_20211120_210337.jpg
CH, GR CH, INT CH Wilbod I'm Your Venus of Bellakarma MBT
 
Sire: Ch Cini-Mini Beatle John of Wilbod (Imp Hun)
Dam: Ch Meison Bliss of Wilbod
DOB: 08.02.2020

• KUSA WINNERS SHOW

Judge: Tomonori Aizawa

27 May 2022

1st Champion Bitches

CACIB Bitch

Best of Breed

Terrier Group 1st

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

• KUSA FCI SHOW

FCI International Africa CACIB show

Judge: Mr Franklin van der Spuy (SA)

25 September 2021

1st Champion Bitches

CACIB Bitch

Best of Breed

Terrier Group 1st

bottom of page